Mitsubishi Electric WCT Current Standings

2022

Champion Men

Rank Points First Name Surname Youth Team
1 285 Johannes Eklöf TEAM RAMUDDEN
2 270 Johan Hoel TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
3 258 Håvard Solås Taugbøl
4 240 Andrew Musgrave TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
5 240 Amund Riege  Y TEAM RAMUDDEN
6 235 Max Novak  Y TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
7 217 Stian Berg TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
8 215 Magnus Vesterheim TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
9 170 Emil Persson LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
10 169 Herman Paus  Y TEAM RAMUDDEN
11 167 Runar Skaug Mathisen LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
12 150 Chris Andre Jespersen TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
13 147 Petter Stakston  Y TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
14 144 Stian Hoelgaard TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
15 120 Martin Löwström Nyenget TEAM EKSJÖHUS
16 114 Axel Jutterström  Y TEAM EKSJÖHUS
17 90 Thomas Joly  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
18 90 Alfred Buskqvist  Y TEAM RAMUDDEN
19 86 Joar Thele TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
20 85 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo  Y
21 83 Petter Soleng Skinstad
22 82 Mathias Aas Rolid  Y TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
23 80 Alvar Myhlback  Y LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
24 78 Morten Eide Pedersen TEAM EKSJÖHUS
25 70 Mattis Sjøli
26 62 Eric Rosjö  Y TEAM EKSJÖHUS
27 61 Thomas Gifstad TEAM ROBINSON TRENTINO
28 58 Jonas Vika  Y
29 54 Sivert Wiig  Y
30 54 Kalland-Olsen Einar
31 54 Heikki Sakari Korpela
32 53 Petter Northug Jr
33 52 Gabriel Strid  Y TEAM EXSITEC
34 50 Simen Hegstad Krüger
35 49 Eddie Edström  Y TEAM ENGCON
36 44 Federico Pellegrino
37 44 Patrick Kristoffersen  Y TEAM ROBINSON TRENTINO
38 43 Vetle Thyli TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
39 38 Henrik Haugland Syverinsen  Y
40 35 Petter Myhr  Y
41 35 Henrik Vik Tolo  Y
42 34 Jeremy Royer  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
43 33 Tor Olav Nesheim Hægeland  Y
44 29 Oskar Kardin TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
45 28 Antoine Auger TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
46 27 Vebjørn Moen  Y TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
47 25 Halvor Korbøl Thoner TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
48 24 Jens Burman
49 24 Sondre Selberg  Y
50 23 Ireneu Esteve Altimiras  Y
51 22 Hans petter Rolke  Y TEAM NTNUI SWECO
52 20 Francesco De Fabiani
53 20 Ansgar Evensen  Y
54 19 Sindre Bjørnestad Skar
55 19 Ole Eirik Fuglehaug Ekrem TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
56 18 Hans Christer Holund
57 18 Henning Lie TEAM SYNFJELL
58 17 Sondre Skomedal Ramse  Y
59 16 Brice Milici  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
60 15 Maurice Manificat
61 15 Lars Sørensen  Y
62 14 Eskil Frøisland  Y
63 14 Fredrik Helgestad  Y TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
64 13 Nathan Jouannon  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
65 13 Stefano Zanotto
66 12 Harald Astrup Arnesen
67 12 Baard Eskil Bjoerndalen  Y TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
68 11 Leo Johansson  Y
69 11 Ola Nygård Snellingen  Y
70 11 Kasper Stadaas TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
71 10 Kasper Andersson Herland  Y
72 10 Ulrik Christensen
73 9 Truls Valmestad
74 8 Anton Persson
75 8 Jonas Bergli  Y TEAM SYNFJELL
76 7 Iver Tildheim Andersen  Y
77 7 Olaf Talmo  Y TEAM NTNUI SWECO
78 6 Tord Asle Gjerdalen
79 6 Gustav Heldal TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
80 5 Torbjørn Rolstad  Y
81 4 Miha Licef  Y
82 4 Simen Finjord  Y
83 3 Henrik Webjørnsen  Y
84 2 Gustaf Berglund  Y TEAM RAMUDDEN
85 2 Hermann Martens Meyer  Y
86 1 Aron Åkre Rysstad  Y
87 1 Christian Stjern Evensen  Y

Champion Women

Rank Points First Name Surname Youth Team
1 470 Astrid Øyre Slind TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
2 200 Linn Sömskar TEAM ENGCON
3 190 Anikken Gjerde Alnaes TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
4 182 Oda Nerdrum TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
5 180 Barbro Sætha TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
5 180 Emile Fleten
7 170 Elena Rise Johnsen  Y
8 140 Victoria Carl
8 140 Kati Roivas TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
10 135 Hedda Baangman TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
11 128 Frida Erkers TEAM EKSJÖHUS
12 120 Mari Landro Svingheim  Y
13 100 Nadine Faehndrich
14 98 Karolina Hedenström  Y LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
15 87 Sofie Elebro TEAM EKSJÖHUS
16 80 Haga Ragnhild Gløersen
17 79 Solene Faivre  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
18 70 Grøtting Karoline  Y
19 66 Urevc Eva
20 62 Karen Marie Håkonsen  Y TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
20 62 Bergane Margrethe  Y
22 58 Klemencic Anita  Y
23 45 Ida Dahl  Y TEAM ENGCON
24 44 Vila Obiols Carola  Y
25 38 Sundgaard Sigrid Jøranli  Y
26 35 Aarekol Ragnhild  Y
27 31 Jennifer Lambert  Y TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
28 27 Alba Björnsdotter  Y TEAM RAMUDDEN

Sprint Men

Rank Points First Name Surname Team
1 100 Alfred Buskqvist TEAM RAMUDDEN
2 40 Petter Stakston TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
3 40 Martin Löwström Nyenget TEAM EKSJÖHUS
4 40 Petter Northug Jr
5 40 Ansgar Evensen
6 30 Amund Riege TEAM RAMUDDEN
7 30 Eric Rosjö TEAM EKSJÖHUS
8 25 Stian Berg TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
9 20 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
10 20 Vebjørn Moen TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
11 10 Johannes Eklöf TEAM RAMUDDEN
12 10 Runar Skaug Mathisen LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
13 10 Morten Eide Pedersen TEAM EKSJÖHUS
14 5 Johan Hoel TEAM RAGDE CHARGE

Sprint Women

Rank Points First Name Surname Team
1 140 Astrid Øyre Slind TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
2 80 Linn Sömskar TEAM ENGCON
3 60 Elena Rise Johnsen
4 40 Barbro Sætha TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
5 40 Victoria Carl
6 20 Mari Landro Svingheim
7 15 Anikken Gjerde Alnaes TEAM RAGDE CHARGE
8 15 Emile Fleten
9 10 Oda Nerdrum TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET

Youth Men

Rank Points First Name Surname Team
1 240 Amund Riege TEAM RAMUDDEN
2 235 Max Novak TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
3 169 Herman Paus TEAM RAMUDDEN
4 147 Petter Stakston TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
5 114 Axel Jutterström TEAM EKSJÖHUS
6 90 Alfred Buskqvist TEAM RAMUDDEN
7 90 Thomas Joly TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
8 85 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
9 82 Mathias Aas Rolid TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
10 80 Alvar Myhlback LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
11 62 Eric Rosjö TEAM EKSJÖHUS
12 58 Jonas Vika
13 54 Sivert Wiig
14 52 Gabriel Strid TEAM EXSITEC
15 49 Eddie Edström TEAM ENGCON
16 44 Patrick Kristoffersen TEAM ROBINSON TRENTINO
17 38 Henrik Haugland Syverinsen
18 35 Petter Myhr
19 35 Henrik Vik Tolo
20 34 Jeremy Royer TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
21 33 Tor Olav Nesheim Hægeland
22 27 Vebjørn Moen TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
23 24 Sondre Selberg
24 23 Ireneu Esteve Altimiras
25 22 Hans petter Rolke TEAM NTNUI SWECO
26 20 Ansgar Evensen
27 17 Sondre Skomedal Ramse
28 16 Brice Milici TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
29 15 Lars Sørensen
30 14 Eskil Frøisland
31 14 Fredrik Helgestad TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
32 13 Nathan Jouannon TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
33 12 Baard Eskil Bjoerndalen TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET
34 11 Ola Nygård Snellingen
35 11 Leo Johansson
36 10 Kasper Andersson Herland
37 8 Jonas Bergli TEAM SYNFJELL
38 7 Olaf Talmo TEAM NTNUI SWECO
39 7 Iver Tildheim Andersen
40 5 Torbjørn Rolstad
41 4 Simen Finjord
42 4 Miha Licef
43 3 Henrik Webjørnsen
44 2 Hermann Martens Meyer
45 2 Gustaf Berglund TEAM RAMUDDEN
46 1 Christian Stjern Evensen
47 1 Aron Åkre Rysstad

Youth Women

Rank Points First Name Surname Team
1 170 Elena Rise Johnsen
2 120 Mari Landro Svingheim
3 98 Karolina Hedenström LAGER 157 SKI TEAM
4 79 Solene Faivre TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
5 70 Grøtting Karoline
6 62 Karen Marie Håkonsen TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN
7 62 Bergane Margrethe
8 58 Klemencic Anita
9 45 Ida Dahl TEAM ENGCON
10 44 Vila Obiols Carola
11 38 Sundgaard Sigrid Jøranli
12 35 Aarekol Ragnhild
13 31 Jennifer Lambert TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE
14 27 Alba Björnsdotter TEAM RAMUDDEN

Team

Rank Total points Name Rank Stage 1 Points Stage 1 Rank World Rollerski Week Points World Rollerski Week Rank Stage 2 Points Stage 2 Rank Stage 3 Points Stage 3
1 551 TEAM AKER DÆHLIE 1 200 12 66 2 85 1 200
2 480 TEAM RAMUDDEN 2 170 3 140 3 70 5 100
3 410 TEAM KAFFEBRYGGERIET 5 100 6 95 7 45 2 170
4 380 TEAM NÆRINGSBANKEN 4 120 7 90 5 50 4 120
5 325 LAGER 157 SKI TEAM 3 140 13 62 8 43 9 80
6 285 TEAM RAGDE CHARGE 6 95 1 100 7 90
7 270 TEAM ROBINSON TRENTINO 8 85 10 75 11 35 10 75
8 245 TEAM SYNFJELL 10 75 2 170 12 0
9 245 TEAM EKSJÖHUS 7 90 4 60 6 95
10 218 TNE – COSTE & FROMAGERIES MARCEL PETITE 8 85 6 48 8 85
11 200 TEAM LAGOM KONDITION 12 1 200
12 180 TEAM ENGCON 9 40 3 140
13 178 TEAM EXSITEC 11 70 10 38 11 70
14 120 TEAM SKI-WILLY MARATHON AUSTRIA 4 120
15 100 XC-SKI.DE AIN SKIMARATHON TEAM 5 100
16 80 TEAM GÖHLINS 9 80
17 80 TEAM NTNUI SWECO 9 80
18 70 TEAM BSV IBEX 11 70
19 58 TEAM ELECTROFIT 14 58
20 54 TEAM ENDLESS LOCAL NORDIC 15 54

Athlete Of The Day Men & Women

Totenrullen Men Martin Löwström Nyenget TEAM EKSJÖHUS
Totenrullen Women Astrid Øyre Slind TEAM AKER DÆHLIE
Blink Classics Petter Northug